Our Directors

Sports Lab’s Directors are also actively practicing senior physiotherapists in the company. Each member of our senior team have high level credentials, are actively involved with teams, contribute to organisations in their area of specialty and are highly regarded by their peers and industry.

Physiotherapist
Tom Brydson
APA Sports Physiotherapist B.App Sc (Physio), M. Physio (Sports) ::Double Bay ::Alexandria
Physiotherapist
David Pugh
APA Sports Physiotherapist B.Sc, B.App Sc (Physio), M. Physio (Sports), NSWIS Accredited Physio ::Drummoyne :: Double Bay
Physiotherapist
Matt McCutcheon
APA Sports Physiotherapist B.Physio, G.Cert (Sports Physio), M. SportsPhysio ::Sydney CBD
Physiotherapist
Alison Ferris
Physiotherapist B.App Sc (Physio) ::Drummoyne ::Alexandria


Our Team

Sports Lab is truly lucky to have an all-star team of professionals!  Everyone that works at Sports Lab is well regarded in their field, are fully certified and are involved in on-going education and work with teams and organisations.

Maria AnagnostouAPA Sports Physiotherapist
APA Sports Physiotherapist BHSci, MPhty(GE), MPhty(Sports) :: Alexandria :: Sydney CBD 
Ricci AnsteyPhysiotherapist
Physiotherapist BAppSc (Human Movement), DPT ::Double Bay
Trent BowdenPhysiotherapist
Physiotherapist B.Hlth.Sc.(Human Mvt), M.Phty, APAM ::Drummoyne ::Alexandria
Jacqui BrydsonPhysiotherapist
B.App Sc (Physio) ::Alexandria
David CohenPhysiotherapist
Physiotherapist B.App Sc (Physio) ::Double Bay
Michael GilbertPhysiotherapist
Physiotherapist B.AppSc (PHTY) ::Double Bay ::Sydney CBD
Simon Hall, physiotherapist
Simon HallPhysiotherapist
Physiotherapist B.AppSc (PHTY)(HONS.) M.A.P.A. ::Drummoyne ::Alexandria
Kate MacDermid, physiotherapist
Kate MacDermidPhysiotherapist
Physiotherapist B.AppSc(Physio), MPhty(Sports) ::Double Bay ::Australian Ski Team (Japan)
Matt McFadden, physiotherapist
Matt McFaddenPhysiotherapist
B.App Sc (Physio), MPH, APAM ::Alexandria ::Drummoyne
Jessica MillerPhysiotherapist
Physiotherapist B.ExSc, M.Phty ::Sydney CBD
Zac Moukaddem, physiotherapist
Zac Moukaddem Physiotherapist
Physiotherapist, Sports and Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM, B. Sport sci, ATMS 24098 ::Double Bay
Nicola SchiePhysiotherapist
Physiotherapist MSc physiotherapy (sport & exercise) BSc (hons) physiotherapy  :: Double Bay


Matt FernandezChiropractor & Exercise Physiologist
B.SpSc, M.Chiro :: Drummoyne
Peter Casey, Exercise Physiologist
Peter CaseyExercise Physiologist
BSc Ex. & Health Science, BSc Ex. Rehab. :: Alexandria
Greg Sher, Chiropractor
Greg SherChiropractor
M.Chiro ::Double Bay
Gabi FransmanChiropractor
B.Chiro Sc, M.Chiro ::Double Bay
Luke Veverka, Chiropractor
Luke VeverkaChiropractor
::Alexandria ::Double Bay


Marty CamilleriMassage Therapist
Sports and Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM, B.App Sc (EXSS), AMT 1-10621 ::Drummoyne ::Sydney CBD
Alicia BarnesMassage Therapist
Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM  ::Drummoyne
Jenny Dela CruzMassage Therapist
Sports and Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM ::Drummoyne ::Sydney CBD
Angelo Digiglio Massage Therapist & Naturopath
 Naturopath, Remedial and Sports Massage Therapist ND, AdGradDip (Nat), BAppSc (Nat), BHSc (Hons), DRM 
Juliana Escobar, massage therapist
Juliana Escobar Massage Therapist
Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM  ::Double Bay ::Alexandria
Pixie Enright-HallettMassage Therapist
Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM  ::Drummoyne ::Sydney CBD
Ana Giorgio, massage therapist
Ana GiorgioMassage Therapist
Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM, AMT 1-5942 ::Sydney CBD  
Belinda Johnson, massage therapist
Belinda JohnsonMassage Therapist
Sports and Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM, Dip. Sport, ANTA 8152  ::Double Bay ::Alexandria
Jen Keating, massage therapist
Jen KeatingMassage Therapist
Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM  ::Alexandria
Marc Safaniev Massage Therapist
Massage Therapist Dip.RM ATMS 16999  ::Sydney CBD 
Tamara Wyld, massage therapist
Tamara Wyld Massage Therapist
Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM, AMT 1-12390 ::Alexandria  


Lukasz Sempka, Podiatrist
Lukasz SempkaPodiatry
B.App Sci (Podiatry), M.A.Pod.A. Member of AAPSM Accredited Podiatrist ::Drummoyne
Hollie ParsonsPodiatry
B.App Sci (Podiatry), M.A.Pod.A. Member of AAPSM Accredited Podiatrist ::Drummoyne
Russell Stokes, Podiatrist
Russell StokesPodiatry
Podiatrist ::Double Bay ::Alexandria  


Michael Fielding, piliates & physiotherapist
Michael FieldingPhysio & Clinical Pilates
Physiotherapist & Clinical Pilates instructor BSc (Physio), MAPPI ::Drummoyne ::Alexandria
Daniella Ehrlich Pilates
Pilates instructor, M.Music, B.Music, Dip.Opera ::Double Bay 
Robynne Jeftha, Dietetics
Robynne JefthaDietetics
Accredited Practising Dietician  ::Alexandria




Our Specialists

Orthopaedic Surgeon
Simon Tan
Associate Professor & Orthopaedic Surgeon M.B.B.S,(Hons) BSc (med), F.R.A.C.S(Orth) ::Sports Lab Alexandria ::St Vincent’s Sportsmed ::St Vincent’s Day Surgery Unit ::St Vincent’s Private Hospital ::St Vincent’s Public Hospital ::St Lukes Hospital  
Sports Medicine Registrar & Medical Doctor
David Samra
Sports Medicine Registrar & Medical Doctor MB BS (Hons), B.App Sc (Physio), Dip. Massage (Sports), EM Cert (RPA) ::Sports Lab Alexandria ::St Vincent’s Sportsmed


Our Support Staff

Dawn Pugh Operations Manager
 Operations Manager B.Sc, AssocDegBus, AssocDegLang 
Keren Morley Practice Manager
 Manages Drummoyne, Double Bay and Alexandria
Tori ClarkRoster Coordinator
 Roster Coordinator BHlthSci(Human Movement), MClinicalExPhysiol(Rehab), MHighPerform (Sport), Cert IV Fitness  
Lucy Howe Reception Manager
 Manages Double Bay


Joan QuinnReception
Reception – Drummoyne 
Karen HaleReception
 Reception – Alexandria & Drummoyne
Sue Heffernan Reception
 Reception – Drummoyne 
Marie PetersonReception
 Reception – Alexandria
Michele James Reception
 Reception – Alexandria
Pip BuchmannReception
 Reception – Alexandria

“One man can be a crucial ingredient to a team, but one man cannot make a team.”

By Kareem Abdul-Jabbar